Parchis.Com

parchis.com
parchis receives about 3,360 unique visitors and 11,759 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $26.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $46,864.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank parchis.com is ranked number 164,819 in the world and 0.00073% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, France and links to network IP address 178.33.234.147.

About - Parchis.Com

WRITE article about parchis.com

How many visitors does parchis.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,360
Monthly Unique Visitors:
100,800
Daily Pageviews:
11,759 (3.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
164,819 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00073% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
126
Average Load Time:
(1809 ms) 39 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 25.1%19.2%10263
Argentina 18.0%43.4%4971
Spain 17.4%16.5%18918
Colombia 10.0%4.3%8928
Chile 6.8%3.3%8096
Ecuador 3.5%1.7%5516

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
parchis.com
100.00%99.61%3.8
OTHER
0%0.39%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush parchis.com
Domain:
  parchis.com
Rank:
  3,271,285
Organic Keywords:
  992
Organic Traffic:
  39
Organic Cost:
  $63.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

parchis.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  79
Facebook shares:
  427
Facebook comments:
  42
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  548
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  147
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  48
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much parchis.com can earn?

Website Value:
$46,864.78
Daily Revenue:
$26.88
Monthly Revenue:
$806.40
Yearly Revenue:
$9,811.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is parchis.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.33.234.147
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
France
 

Other sites hosted on 178.33.234.147

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://parchis.mobi/img/13.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/14.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/35.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/36.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/37.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/38.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/39.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/40.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/41.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/42.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/43.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/44.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/45.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/46.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/47.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/48.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/49.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/50.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/51.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/52.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/53.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/57.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/58.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/59.png (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/banner-parchis.gif (expiration not specified)
http://parchis.mobi/img/logoES.gif (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 28.4KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/37.png could save 3.9KiB (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/38.png could save 3.2KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/43.png could save 2.3KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/52.png could save 2.2KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/banner-parchis.gif could save 2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/48.png could save 1.9KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/58.png could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/41.png could save 1.7KiB (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/59.png could save 1.4KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/36.png could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/logoES.gif could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/44.png could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/40.png could save 917B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/53.png could save 907B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/51.png could save 738B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/57.png could save 708B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/46.png could save 680B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://parchis.mobi/img/49.png could save 631B (20% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151117/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 725B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20151117/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 519B (1% reduction) after compression.

Configure the viewport

Your page uses an XHTML Mobile doctype declaration, which instructs browsers that your page is optimized for mobile and should render properly on all devices.

If you change the doctype, for example to in order to use HTML5 features, configure a viewport with to keep the page's current behavior.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  83

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did parchis.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 30 Nov 2015 14:18:54 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.1.6
Set-Cookie: pais=US; expires=Tue, 19-Jan-2016 14:18:54 GMT; path=/; domain=www.parchis.com
Set-Cookie: cookieconsent=1; expires=Tue, 19-Jan-2016 14:18:54 GMT; path=/; domain=www.parchis.com
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.petardas.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1124.awsdns-12.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 178.33.234.147 3600
NS ns-1920.awsdns-48.co.uk 3600
NS ns-317.awsdns-39.com 3600
NS ns-1124.awsdns-12.org 3600
NS ns-681.awsdns-21.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-12-27
Domain Age:
15 years 11 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: PARCHIS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 16113645_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-04T16:43:36-05:00
Creation Date: 1999-12-27T17:04:01-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-27T17:04:00-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 10682734
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 10682734
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 10682734
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1124.awsdns-12.org
Name Server: ns-1920.awsdns-48.co.uk
Name Server: ns-681.awsdns-21.net
Name Server: ns-317.awsdns-39.com
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-30T08:18:58-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PARCHIS.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS-1124.AWSDNS-12.ORG
Name Server: NS-1920.AWSDNS-48.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-317.AWSDNS-39.COM
Name Server: NS-681.AWSDNS-21.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-jun-2015
Creation Date: 27-dec-1999
Expiration Date: 27-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 30 Nov 2015 14:18:43 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 70 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
parchis.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.